Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,000

+ 100 Free Spins on Wild Cash x9990

Leon CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
30× bonus
Max Bet
$7 during bonus play
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
1× bonus value

Leon Casino 100% Deposit Bonus Explained

The Leon Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,000, with a $30 minimum deposit. You also receive 100 free spins on Wild Cash x9990, but the wagering and cashout rules matter before you start.

Leon Casino holds a licence issued by the Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, under licence number ALSI-202410001-FI1. All transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and games are independently audited by TST Labs.

What the Leon Casino 100% deposit bonus includes

The standard welcome offer has two parts: a 100% deposit match and 100 free spins. The deposit match doubles an eligible first deposit up to a maximum bonus of $1,000. The minimum deposit is $30, so a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the full $1,000 match.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $1,000
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering30x the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7 during bonus play
Maximum cashout1x the bonus value
Extra reward100 free spins on Wild Cash x9990

For example, a $100 first deposit gives you a $100 bonus, creating $200 in starting funds. The wagering target is based on the $100 bonus, so you need to wager $3,000 before the bonus requirement is complete. The maximum cashout linked to this welcome bonus is 1x the bonus value, which would be $100 in this example.

The $7 maximum bet applies during bonus play

Keep every bonus-play bet at $7 or below. The standard welcome bonus also has a 1x bonus-value maximum cashout, so work out the limits before choosing your deposit amount.

How to claim the match and free spins

You can claim the welcome package when registering and making the qualifying deposit. Leon Casino registration takes up to 2 minutes and asks for an email address, password, currency and basic personal information. Email verification is part of the sign-up process.

Create your account

Select Sign Up and complete the registration form with your email address, password, currency and basic personal details.

Verify your email

Complete the email verification step so the account is ready for the deposit.

Deposit at least $30

Make the qualifying first deposit using an available method such as Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PayID, Skrill, Google Pay, MiFinity, CashtoCode or cryptocurrency.

Activate the welcome offer

Choose the 100% welcome match where the promotion is presented in your casino account, then check that the bonus is showing before playing.

Use the free spins as they arrive

The 100 spins are credited in four groups of 25: 25 immediately, 25 after 24 hours, 25 after 48 hours and 25 after 72 hours.

Each free spin is worth $0.20 and is played on Wild Cash x9990 by BGaming. Winnings from these spins go to the bonus balance. Keep that separate from the deposit-match rules, because the free-spin reward and the cash bonus have different terms.

Ready to start with the welcome package?Make sure your first deposit is at least $30, then keep your bets within the $7 bonus-play limit.

Wagering rules and how different games contribute

The 30x wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit. A $500 bonus therefore creates a $15,000 wagering target. The game contribution rate affects how quickly your bets count towards that target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Jackpot games100%
Live casino10%
Video poker5%
All other games100%

Slots and jackpot games give the full contribution, so $1,000 wagered there counts as $1,000 towards the target. Live casino bets contribute at 10%, meaning $1,000 wagered counts as $100. Video poker contributes at 5%, so $1,000 wagered counts as $50.

A worked example with the $1,000 maximum match

A $1,000 first deposit receives the full $1,000 bonus. The 30x requirement is therefore $30,000. If all your qualifying play is on slots, the full $30,000 counts towards the target. If all of it is on live casino games, the 10% contribution means you would need $300,000 in live-casino wagering to produce $30,000 of counted play.

Keep your calculation tied to the bonus

Before you deposit, multiply the bonus by 30. Then check both the contribution rate and the $7 maximum bet. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Other 100% deposit offers for Australian players

The welcome package is not the only 100% match associated with Leon Casino. A Triple Crypto Boost offers a 100% match up to $800 on crypto deposits. It can be claimed up to three times, giving a potential total of $2,400 in bonuses, with 20x wagering to complete within 2 days.

There are also other casino account promotions, including a 100% match up to $1,000 with 30x bonus wagering, a $7 maximum bet and a 1x bonus-value maximum cashout. Its contribution rates are 100% for slots and jackpot games, 10% for live games, and 5% for video poker and table games. These offers need to be activated in the casino account.

A separate 100% match is available within the High Roller welcome package, up to $15,000. It requires a minimum deposit of $1,000 within 30 days of registration, has 35x wagering, and must be completed within 7 days. Its maximum cashout is 3x the received bonus amount, capped at $45,000.

Crypto and High Roller terms are different

The Triple Crypto Boost uses 20x wagering and a 2-day completion period. The High Roller offer uses 35x wagering and a 7-day completion period. Treat them as separate promotions rather than combining their terms.

Payments, deposits and account checks

Australian accounts use AUD. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PayID, Skrill, Google Pay, MiFinity, CashtoCode and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum deposit
Visa or Mastercard$30$15,000
Neosurf$30$10,000
PayID$30$800
Cryptocurrency$30$165,000

Identity verification is required before withdrawals can be processed. It is sensible to complete account checks early, particularly if you plan to use a larger deposit or claim a high-value promotion.

For players searching for Games Online, the casino has more than 12,300 titles from over 90 providers, including slots, jackpot games, live tables and video poker. You can also use the mobile browser version or the Android app, which comes with its own 50 free spins offer on Shaolin Panda Chaos Reels.

Withdrawals and safer bonus play

Withdrawal limits depend on cumulative deposit history. Players who have deposited below $500 can withdraw up to $250 per week and $1,000 per month. With cumulative deposits from $500 to $5,000, the limits are $500 per week and $2,000 per month. Above $5,000 or at VIP level, the limits rise to $1,000 per week and $4,000 per month, with higher amounts available by arrangement.

Deposit historyWeekly limitMonthly limit
Below $500$250$1,000
$500 to $5,000$500$2,000
Above $5,000 or VIP$1,000$4,000

Crypto withdrawals are processed within 1-2 hours after approval. Bank transfer withdrawals take 1-7 business days. Overall withdrawal timing can range from 1 hour to 7 days, and KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is processed.

  • Set a deposit limit in your account settings before playing.
  • Use session reminders to keep track of time.
  • Keep bonus bets at or below $7 during standard bonus play.
  • Treat wagering as entertainment and only play with money you can afford to lose.
  • Use self-exclusion in account settings if you need a break.
Check the rules before claimingThe $30 minimum deposit, 30x wagering, $7 maximum bet and 1x bonus-value cashout define the standard offer.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

How much is the Leon Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It matches your first deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $1,000. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

What is the wagering requirement?

The standard welcome match has 30x wagering on the bonus amount. For example, a $500 bonus creates a $15,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum permitted bet is $7 during bonus play.

How does the 100 free spins reward work?

You receive 100 spins on Wild Cash x9990 by BGaming. They arrive in four batches of 25 over 72 hours, and each spin is worth $0.20.

What is the maximum cashout on the standard welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is 1x the bonus value. A $200 bonus therefore has a $200 maximum cashout under the standard offer.

Do live casino bets count towards wagering?

Yes. Live casino games contribute 10% towards the standard bonus wagering requirement. Slots and jackpot games contribute 100%, while video poker contributes 5%.

Can I use cryptocurrency for the deposit bonus?

Yes. Cryptocurrency deposits are supported, with a $30 minimum deposit and a maximum deposit of $165,000. The Triple Crypto Boost separately offers a 100% match up to $800.

When can I withdraw bonus winnings?

Identity verification must be completed before withdrawals can be processed. Crypto withdrawals are processed within 1-2 hours after approval, while bank transfers take 1-7 business days.